Home | Class News | Scrapbook | Links | Search
RollCall | Faculty
CulverGrads.com | Contact Us | Login/Out | (Back)

 

Class of 1958 - By Org/Unit

Alpha Roll Call | Taps Roll Call | Org/Unit Roll Call | Roll Call by Location
All Grad Photos (large download) | All Grad Recent Photos (large download)
All Non-Graduating Alumni | Coeds by Maiden Name

   [Band]   [Battery A]   [Battery B]   [Company A] 
 [Company B]   [Company C]   [Company D]   [Troop A] 
 [Troop B] 
 
Band

Arnold Boyles 
Robert Cannard  Taps 
Sterling Cruger     
Timothy N. Doyle  Taps 
David Duncan  Taps 
Larry Edmonson 
Jon Hale (Jonathan T. Hale) 
John Roger Hoffman  Taps 
Warren Lewis 
Clayton Myers      5th
Donald Parsons 
Charles Roth 
Adrian Spicer 'Spice' 
Benjamin Stevens 
Tevis Zillman 
  [top]

Battery A

John Babcock     
Stephen Civanich     
James DeNaut 
James Dunlap  5th
Larry Gibson     
Larry Heinl     
Will Hodgkin      5th
Dick Kriner      5th
Bert Laurence     
Ralph Luken 
Frederick Rydberg  Taps      5th
Peter Schniewind 
Timothy Tantau  Taps 
Glen Timmons  Taps     
George Weaks     
James Woodburn  Taps 
Anthony (Tony) Zaleski      5th
  [top]

Battery B

Carl Allison 
Gerald Archer  Taps 
Charles (Dave) Bender  Taps     
Gavin Borden  Taps 
Richard Bourgerie 
Rhett W. Butler  Taps 
Larned Eastmond  Taps  5th
William Evans  Taps 
Ramon Flores-Esteves 
John Ginaven 
William H. "Bill" Lee II      5th
Lee Levy 
Charles Meschter     
Pete Pelton  Taps     
Ronald Schloemer     
Frederick Stifel     
Edward Strohbehn     
  [top]

Company A

Edgar Baldridge  Taps 
Jeff Edmunds 
Feliz Gonzalez  Missing 
Andrew Holman     
Jack Howison     
Joe Inabnett     
Benjamin Kilgore     
Bertram Leopold  Taps 
Bob Morrison     
Terrence Peabody 
Jose Perez  Missing 
Bill Smith 
William Swain     
John Tanner     
William Thornton  Taps     
Samuel Whitehead  Taps 
Charles Wilson  Taps 
  [top]

Company B

Willard Campbell 
Michael Drake 
Robert Eisaman  Taps 
Sam Grayson     
Raymond Haskins     
Michael Hazzard  Missing 
Jim McCormack     
Henry McFarland 
Michael McMahon  Taps 
Ernest Neighbor     
Tryon Noble 
Clark O'Shaughnessy  Taps 
John Pavlis  5th
Robert Rose  Taps 
Allan Werst 
Ethan Winning  5th
Chris Wood 
  [top]

Company C

John Brown  Taps 
Sam Dureas 
Paul Fortier     
Richard Gunn  Taps     
Daniel Harris  Taps 
Arturo Herrera 
Byron Humphrey  Taps  5th
Maury Knowlton     
William Lemley     
Carlos Mendia 
John Mitchell  Taps 
Richard Moore  Taps 
John S. Pfarr     
Kenneth Smith     
George Snider 
Richard (Dick) Terrell     
Roland Wemmer  Taps 
  [top]

Company D

Walker Allen     
Bob Book  Taps     
Charles Combs 
Gordon Crouse  Taps 
Robert Gleason  Taps  5th
Wade Hawley 
John Hyland     
Richard Mapes  Taps 
Forest McKown 
Bill Mennen 
John Oehlschlaeger     
David Piper  Missing 
Jack (John) Schropp  Taps     
Bradley Sweeny 
David Wilds     
  [top]

Troop A

C.C. Adams     
Ricardo Castillo  Taps 
Bob Clyne     
Bertram Culver     
Ralph DeYoung     
Charles Fleck     
Victor Jurado  Taps 
Edward S. Kapustka - "Ed"     
William Koch     
Glenn Kumnick 
Bruce Lassman     
Robert Lindgren  Taps 
Henry McCleary     
Rafy (Rafael) Miranda      5th
Leopoldo "Polo" Peralta     
Juan Raynal     
Peter Sotos 
Robert Williams      5th
  [top]

Troop B

Neil Augenstein  Taps  5th
John Boudler  Taps 
Stanley Farrington     
Phil Florence     
Lee Gregory 
Thomas Hageman  Taps 
Ernest Hardee  Taps  5th
Scott Hayden  Taps     
Mike Kennedy     
Warren Lott 
James Malone  Taps 
Michael McDonnell  Taps 
Michael McMillen      5th
Henry 'Hank' L. Rietz      5th
Peter Robbins  Taps     
David Schele  Taps     
Eugenio Silva  5th
James Vernor     
Frank Wilson  Taps 
Robert Wilson  Taps 
 
 


Class '58 Stats 
Total Alumni 153
Graduating 146
Non-grads (ng) 7
Taps 50
AOL (Missing Address) 4
Email Addresses 95