Home | Links | Search
RollCall | Faculty
CulverGrads.com | Contact Us | Login/Out | (Back)

 

Class of 1962 - Alphabetical

| Alpha Roll Call | Taps Roll Call | Org/Unit Roll Call | Roll Call by Location
All Grad Photos (large download) | All Grad Recent Photos (large download)
All Non-Graduating Alumni | Coeds by Maiden Name

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L |
| M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y |
Class Stats

Has updated profile
photoHas recent photo
Reunion60th Reunion Attendence
 
 
A
Fred Amis Battery B
Bernie Armbruster Battery C
  [top]

B
Dan Baker Battery B 5th
John Bell Company C Taps
Robert Bell Battery B
Chuck Bennington Battery C
Jane Benson Taps
Gil Bickel Company D
Dexter Blome Company C 5th
Bill Boies Company A
Bill Borkenstein Battery A
Jerry Brewer Band Taps
Howard Bridges Troop A
Allan Brightman Company A Taps
Robert Brown Battery B Taps
James Bryant Company D
Ron Bunner Battery A Taps
  [top]

C
David Cain Battery A Taps
Ken Calhoun Company C Taps
Tony Canlis Troop A Missing
Rick Carpenter Battery B
Douglas Carson Battery B Taps
Jeff Christie Troop A
Bill Cleavenger Company B
Bob Clendenin Battery A
David Cobin Company A Taps
Robert Coffey Troop B Taps
Elston Colvert Band
Stephen Combs Company D
Tom Cooney Battery B
Frank Corum Troop B
Neil Crist Troop A
Skip Culver Battery B
Steve Cuthbert Troop B
  [top]

D
Richard Davies Company A
John Davis Battery C
David Dawdy Company D
Alex De La Garza Battery B
Lou Desenberg Battery A
Raymond Dewey Battery A
James Dodds Company C Missing
Larry Dolin Company B 5th Taps
Paul Dolza Troop A
Chuck Dreyfuss Band
Craig J. Duchossois Troop A
  [top]

E
John A. Edwards Company D 5th
Buzz Eisenberg Troop A
Nick Estes Battery A
Ed Evans Band Taps
Dep Ewing Company A
  [top]

F
Charles Fisher Band Taps
Guy Fisher Company A
John Fletcher Battery A
Jim Florek Troop A
William Fohey Troop B
Lewis Francis Company A Taps
Wayne Francisco Company C Taps
William Francisco Battery C
Stephen Fry Company D Taps
Mitch Fry Battery B
Pete Fuqua Company C
  [top]

G
Joe Galloway Battery C Missing
Michael Gambel Troop B
Greg Gazda Battery A 5th
David Gerber Battery B Taps
Ben Goff Battery A 5th Taps
Jay Golightly Battery C
Walter Gollnick Battery C Taps
Bud Goodheart Troop B
Robert Gordon Troop A Taps
Dave Gotshall Company D
Robert Gunther Company D Taps
Charles Guy Company C Missing
  [top]

H
Thomas Hall Battery A
Bill Hall Troop B
Tom Hamlin Battery C
Michael Hannigan Company B
Patrick Harrison Company A
Arlan Hartman Battery C
Bruce Hauser Company D 5th Taps
Bob Hisrich Band
Rowan Hollitz Troop A
Ronald Holm Troop A Missing
John Holmes Company C Taps
Mike Hood Company D
Fritz Horton Battery B
Bart Hotchkiss Company C
Charles Hunter Company D Taps
Lloyd Huth Company D 5th
  [top]

J
Rudolph Jarabak Company B Taps
Frank Johns Company A
Ira Jones Company B
David Joyce Troop A 5th Missing
John Jurgensen Battery C
  [top]

K
Scot Kagan Company D
Andy Karras Company A
Phil Kaufman Troop A 5th Taps
Craig Kennedy Company D
Mike Koether Troop A
  [top]

L
Doug Laipple Band
Brad Laycock Troop B
James Lewis Company A
Jim Lindsay Battery A
AC Lineberger Troop B
James Love Company A Taps
  [top]

M
Malcolm MacQuillan Company C Taps
Charles Maky Battery B Taps
Andy Malcolm Band
Dennis Marchman Battery B
Jerry Marsh Battery C Taps
George McKinley Band
Mike McKinstry Company B 5th
Robert McNeeley Battery A
Paul Merry Band
Roger Miller Company B
Herbie Moncrief Battery C Taps
Hugh Montgomery Company C
Arthur Moore Band
Michael Morris Company B Taps
Stephen Mulvihill Company A Taps
Rene Murai Company B
  [top]

N
Wrenn Nelson Battery A
Doug Neumann Company C
Tom Norris Battery B
  [top]

O
BG O'Reilly Battery B 5th Taps
Marty Oberman Company B
Bob Osborn Company A 5th
William Owen Company C Taps
Jay Owen Battery A 5th
  [top]

P
Jim Pickrell Battery B
  [top]

R
Jonathan Raclin Battery C
James Riley Company D Taps
Joseph Riley Company D
George Roberts Battery C
Clif Robertson Battery C Taps
Ed Roessler Battery C
Raymond Ruberg Band
James Runnion Company D
Mike Ryan Troop B
  [top]

S
Pete Salvador Battery B
Tony Sandoe Company B
Lee Schlesinger Troop B
Steven Schlosser Company C Taps
Joe Schluchter Company B
Robert Schneider Battery A
Stuart Schram Company D
Victor Schramm Company D Taps
Bill Schuemann Company A
Bill Schumacher Battery C
Rick Schwanke Company D Taps
John Sehnert Company B Taps
Dave Shafer Company C Taps
Bob Sindelar Troop A
Rodger Skinner Company C Taps
Stephen Smith Company C Missing
Glenn Smith Company C
J.D. Smith Company C
Reid Spencer Company B Missing
Barry Spitz Company A
Dodd Stacy Battery A
James Staebler Company C
William Steele Battery B Missing
Richard Stevenson Battery B
Dee Stinson (Gleason) Taps
Dick Studier Company C 5th Taps
John Crofoot Sullivan Company C 5th
Kean Swank Company A
  [top]

T
Paul Talmey Battery A
George Taylor Band
Eric Thomsen Troop B 5th Taps
Dick Trimble Battery A
Dustin Trowbridge Battery C Taps
Sandy Turnbull Troop A
  [top]

V
Paul Van't Hof Company A
Dan Vance Company B Taps
Carlos Veraza Troop A
Dave Vickery Troop B Taps
Jorge Villarreal Troop A Missing
  [top]

W
Rocky Wayburn Troop B
Albert Werder Company A Taps
Tom Westbrook Company B
Stephen Wetherby Troop B Missing
Pac Wildman n/k/a Austin Company C Taps
Penn Williamson Troop A
Mark Wilson Troop B Taps
Michael Wise Company D
Jim Wofford Troop B
Robert Wood Company B
Phil Wright Troop B
Dick Wyckoff Company C Taps
  [top]

Y
David Yntema Band
  [top]

Z
Kermit Zieg Troop B
 


Class '62 Stats 
Graduated 191 100%
Deceased 54 28.3%
AWOL (Missing Address) 11 5.8%
Net Active Alumni 127 66.5%
Will Attend Reunion 0 0.0%
Began in 5th Class 17 8.9%
Coeds 1 0.5%
Email Addresses 122 96.1%
Updated Profiles 84 44.0%
Updated Photo 67 52.8%
Alumni Logins 111 87.4%


[top of page]