Home | Class News | Scrapbook | Links | Search
RollCall | Faculty
CulverGrads.com | Contact Us | Login/Out | (Back)

 

Class of 1958 - Alphabetical

| Alpha Roll Call | Taps Roll Call | Org/Unit Roll Call | Roll Call by Location
All Grad Photos (large download) | All Grad Recent Photos (large download)
All Non-Graduating Alumni | Coeds by Maiden Name

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L |
| M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y |
Class Stats

Has updated profile
photoHas recent photo
Reunion50th Reunion Attendence
 
 
A
C.C. Adams Troop A    
Walker Allen Company D    
Carl Allison Battery B
Gerald Archer Battery B Taps
Neil Augenstein Troop B 5th
  [top]

B
John Babcock Battery A    
Edgar Baldridge Company A Taps
Charles (Dave) Bender Battery B Taps    
Bob Book Company D Taps    
Gavin Borden Battery B Taps
John Boudler Troop B Taps
Richard Bourgerie Battery B
Arnold Boyles Band
John Brown Company C Taps
Rhett W. Butler Battery B
  [top]

C
Willard Campbell Company B
Robert Cannard Band Taps
Ricardo Castillo Troop A Taps
Stephen Civanich Battery A    
Bob Clyne Troop A    
Charles Combs Company D
Gordon Crouse Company D Taps
Sterling Cruger Band    
Bertram Culver Troop A    
  [top]

D
James DeNaut Battery A
Ralph DeYoung Troop A    
Timothy N. Doyle Band
Michael Drake Company B
David Duncan Band Taps
James Dunlap Battery A 5th
Sam Dureas Company C
  [top]

E
Larned Eastmond Battery B 5th Taps
Larry Edmonson Band
Jeff Edmunds Company A
Robert Eisaman Company B
William Evans Battery B Taps
  [top]

F
Stanley Farrington Troop B    
Charles Fleck Troop A    
Phil Florence Troop B    
Ramon Flores-Esteves Battery B
Paul Fortier Company C    
  [top]

G
Larry Gibson Battery A    
John Ginaven Battery B
Robert Gleason Company D 5th Taps
Feliz Gonzalez Company A Missing
Sam Grayson Company B    
Lee Gregory Troop B
Richard Gunn Company C Taps    
  [top]

H
Thomas Hageman Troop B Missing
Jon Hale (Jonathan T. Hale) Band
Ernest Hardee Troop B 5th Taps
Daniel Harris Company C Taps
Raymond Haskins Company B    
Wade Hawley Company D
Scott Hayden Troop B    
Michael Hazzard Company B Missing
Larry Heinl Battery A    
Arturo Herrera Company C
Will Hodgkin Battery A 5th    
John Roger Hoffman Band Taps
Andrew Holman Company A    
Jack Howison Company A    
Byron Humphrey Company C 5th Taps
John Hyland Company D    
  [top]

I
Joe Inabnett Company A    
  [top]

J
Victor Jurado Troop A Taps
  [top]

K
Edward S. Kapustka - "Ed" Troop A    
Mike Kennedy Troop B    
Benjamin Kilgore Company A    
Maury Knowlton Company C    
William Koch Troop A    
Dick Kriner Battery A 5th    
Glenn Kumnick Troop A
  [top]

L
Bruce Lassman Troop A    
Bert Laurence Battery A    
William H. "Bill" Lee II Battery B 5th    
William Lemley Company C    
Bertram Leopold Company A Taps
Lee Levy Battery B
Warren Lewis Band
Robert Lindgren Troop A Taps
Warren Lott Troop B
Ralph Luken Battery A
  [top]

M
James Malone Troop B Missing
Richard Mapes Company D Taps
Henry McCleary Troop A    
Jim McCormack Company B
Michael McDonnell Troop B Taps
Henry McFarland Company B
Forest McKown Company D
Michael McMahon Company B Taps
Michael McMillen Troop B 5th    
Carlos Mendia Company C
Bill Mennen Company D
Charles Meschter Battery B    
Rafy (Rafael) Miranda Troop A 5th    
John Mitchell Company C Taps
Richard Moore Company C Taps
Bob Morrison Company A    
Clayton Myers Band 5th    
  [top]

N
Ernest Neighbor Company B    
Tryon Noble Company B
  [top]

O
Clark O'Shaughnessy Company B Taps
John Oehlschlaeger Company D    
  [top]

P
Donald Parsons Band
John Pavlis Company B 5th
Terrence Peabody Company A
Pete Pelton Battery B Taps    
Leopoldo "Polo" Peralta Troop A    
Jose Perez Company A Missing
John S. Pfarr Company C    
David Piper Company D Missing
  [top]

R
Juan Raynal Troop A    
Henry 'Hank' L. Rietz Troop B 5th    
Peter Robbins Troop B Taps    
Robert Rose Company B Taps
Charles Roth Band
Frederick Rydberg Battery A 5th Taps    
  [top]

S
David Schele Troop B    
Ronald Schloemer Battery B    
Peter Schniewind Battery A
Jack (John) Schropp Company D    
Eugenio Silva Troop B 5th
Kenneth Smith Company C    
Bill Smith Company A
George Snider Company C
Peter Sotos Troop A
Adrian Spicer 'Spice' Band
Benjamin Stevens Band
Frederick Stifel Battery B    
Edward Strohbehn Battery B    
William Swain Company A    
Bradley Sweeny Company D
  [top]

T
John Tanner Company A    
Timothy Tantau Battery A Taps
Richard (Dick) Terrell Company C    
William Thornton Company A Taps    
Glen Timmons Battery A    
  [top]

V
James Vernor Troop B    
  [top]

W
George Weaks Battery A    
Roland Wemmer Company C Taps
Allan Werst Company B
Samuel Whitehead Company A Taps
David Wilds Company D    
Robert Williams Troop A 5th    
Charles Wilson Company A Taps
Frank Wilson Troop B
Robert Wilson Troop B Taps
Ethan Winning Company B 5th
Chris Wood Company B
James Woodburn Battery A Taps
  [top]

Z
Anthony (Tony) Zaleski Battery A 5th    
Tevis Zillman Band
 


Class '58 Stats 
Graduated 146 100%
Deceased 39 26.7%
AWOL (Missing Address) 6 4.1%
Net Active Alumni 108 74.0%
Will Attend Reunion 59 61.1%
Began in 5th Class 19 13.0%
Coeds 0 0.0%
Email Addresses 96 88.9%
Updated Profiles 117 80.1%
Updated Photo 96 88.9%
Alumni Logins 92 85.2%


[top of page]