Home | Scrapbook | Links | Search
RollCall | Faculty
CulverGrads.com | Contact Us | Login/Out | (Back)

 

Class of 1957 - Alphabetical

| Alpha Roll Call | Taps Roll Call | Org/Unit Roll Call | Roll Call by Location
All Grad Photos (large download) | All Grad Recent Photos (large download)
All Non-Graduating Alumni | Coeds by Maiden Name

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L |
| M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y |
Class Stats

Has updated profile
photoHas recent photo
Reunion55th Reunion Attendence
 
 
A
John Ardussi Troop B Taps
  [top]

B
John Ball Band
Scott Banninga Company A
Ralph Bard Company D    
Tom Barret Company C Taps
Glenn Bastian Battery A Taps
William Bates Company C
Jim Baum Band
Carter Bays Battery B
Jack Bernhardt Battery B
Jon A. Bird Battery A
Juan Boscio Troop B Taps
Bob Boudreau Battery B
Frank Braden Company A
Frank Brewes Battery B
Donald Brown Company C Taps
James-Paul "Jim" Brown Company A
Neil "Tony" Brown Company A
George G. Bryan Company C
Nicholas Bucur Company A Taps
Charles Buell Battery B
Stewart Bunn Battery B
  [top]

C
Jose' Ignacio Calderon Company B
Manuel Calderon Troop A
Phillip Calevas Company C Taps
Gus Callender Company B    
Dave Charlton Company B    
Terry Cleaves Company C
Robert Clements Troop B
George Clevenger Company D Taps
Jack Cochrane Troop B Taps
Newt Coolley Company C
Tom Cozzoli Band 5th    
Kenneth Csernai Battery B 5th
Rod Currie Battery A 5th Taps
Carlos Cuttler Company B
  [top]

D
Bill Davis Company B
James DeFord Company B
Peter Denny Company C
Weber deVore, Jr Battery B    
Bob Dickens Battery A
Denis Drysdale Troop B    
JT Dykman Battery A Taps
  [top]

E
Stephen (Steve) Ellis Company A
  [top]

F
Earl Fairbanks Troop B
Peter Fasseas Battery A    
Patrick Fleming Company D Taps
Ted Florence Company B
William Folckemer Company A    
Paul Fouts Company D
  [top]

G
Douglas Gaidry Battery B
Julius Gamm Company A
Eduardo Garcia Company A 5th
Joseph Gavagan Battery A
Richard Gessler Troop A
Lanny Gibson Battery B Taps
Robert Ginaven Battery A
Tom Glover Company B
Santiago Gonzalez Company D
Lee Goulet Battery B    
Walter Griffith Battery A Taps
  [top]

H
Bob Haenggi Battery A Taps
Edward Haley Battery B 5th
Fred Handren Battery B
Barry L. Harris Company D
Michael Hatch Band Taps
Robert Hawk Band Taps
Charles Hawkins Troop A
George Heninger Company C Taps
David A. Hill Company C Taps
Bill Hisrich Band
John Hopkins Band
Carl Horneman Company B Taps
John Houlsby Company B Taps
  [top]

I
Tom Ireland Company A Taps
  [top]

J
John Jakle Company A
Edward Jern Troop B Taps
  [top]

K
Fritz Keeler Battery B    
Phillip Klein Company A    
John Klump Battery A
Dick Kretchmar Battery B
Roy Kumnick Company A Taps    
  [top]

L
Mark Lamey Troop A 5th
Joe Long Band
Brewster "Bump" Loud Company D 5th Taps
"Scrap" Lundy Company A
Al Lynch Battery B Taps
  [top]

M
James MacKenna Battery A 5th Taps
Clark MacKinnon Company D 5th Taps
Marcos Maldonado Troop B
Claudio Martinez Company C Taps
Bob May Company A    
Jim McConnell Band
Thomas McGinty Troop A
Peter McNaughton Battery B
Lawrence Mengel Company C Taps
Bob Mervine Band
Charles Michael Battery B
Hart Miller Company A
Bob Moore Battery B    
Ted Moreland Battery A 5th
Jim Morgan Company D
Bill Mueller Battery A 5th Taps
Roger Murphy Troop A Taps
John Murray Company B    
Ron Myers Band
  [top]

N
George Naanes V Class 5th
Alvin Neal Company B 5th    
Lewis "Pete" Nettrour Troop A
Jerome Ney Company D    
  [top]

O
Patrick O'Malley Battery A 5th    
Mario M Oronoz Battery B
  [top]

P
Laurence Parker Battery A
Pete Parsons Band Taps
Jose Passarelli Company C Missing
Jack Paxton Company A Taps
Charles Pettyjohn Battery B Taps
Bruce Pettyjohn Battery A Taps
Charles E. "Pip" Pippenger Company A
John Pluto Band Taps
David Prewitt Battery B    
  [top]

R
Hank Ringling Company A Taps
Abel Rios Battery B 5th Missing
Jim Robinson Company B    
John Robinson Band Taps
George Romney Battery A 5th
John Rubush Company D
Albert Runser Company C Taps
James Russell Battery A
  [top]

S
Ricardo Sarabasa Troop B
Karl Schmid Company D Taps
Robert Schwin Band Taps
Bill Shaw Company D
James Shircliff Company D Taps
Horace Sibley Troop B
Sonny Sitton Company B
George Skow Troop A Taps
Jay Sonneborn Troop A
Robert Stanberry Company C    
Paul Steinle Band
Larry Strait Band
Richard Strean Company D
  [top]

T
Wallace Tallant Battery A Taps
Chuck Thompson Battery B
Frederick Thomson Band Taps
Bret Triplett Troop A
Bruce Triplett Company B
George Tully Company B
Bob Tyrrell Company A
  [top]

U
Eduardo Umana Troop B
  [top]

V
Emilio Villacorta Company D
  [top]

W
David Walden Battery A 5th Taps
Fred Wallace Battery A
Richard Walsh Battery A    
Howard Waugh Band
Walter Weil Battery B
Spike Werner Company D
George Westerman Company D
Richard Weyand Troop B
Bill White Company B
John Whitehead Company B
Dave Williams Company B
Fred Willkie Company C
William Woodward Battery B Taps
  [top]

Y
Frank Young Battery B    
 


Class '57 Stats 
Graduated 164 100%
Deceased 48 29.3%
AWOL (Missing Address) 2 1.2%
Net Active Alumni 115 70.1%
Will Attend Reunion 22 20.0%
Began in 5th Class 17 10.4%
Coeds 0 0.0%
Email Addresses 113 98.3%
Updated Profiles 161 98.2%
Updated Photo 111 96.5%
Alumni Logins 82 71.3%


[top of page]