Home | Class News | Scrapbook | Links | Search
RollCall | Faculty
CulverGrads.com | Contact Us | Login/Out | (Back)

 

Class of 1958 - By State

| Alpha Roll Call | Taps Roll Call | Org/Unit Roll Call | Roll Call by Location
All Grad Photos (large download) | All Grad Recent Photos (large download)
All Non-Graduating Alumni | Coeds by Maiden Name

 
Arizona  California  Colorado  Connecticut  Florida  Georgia  
Illinois  Indiana  Kansas  Kentucky  Louisiana  Maryland  
Michigan  Minnesota  Mississippi  Missouri  Nevada  New Jersey  
New Mexico  New York  North Carolina  Ohio  Pennsylvania  Puerto Rico  
South Carolina  South Dakota  Tennessee  Texas  Utah  Virginia  
Washington  Wisconsin  Country other than USA  Virginia  California  
 
  Arizona

Raymond Haskins, Flagstaff, Company B  
Tryon Noble, Phoenix, Company B
Peter Schniewind, Flagstaff, Battery A
Adrian Spicer 'Spice', Sun City West, Band
  [top]

California

Thomas Broadston, La Habra, Troop B
Philip M. Florence, Novato, Battery B
Paul Fortier, Westlake Village, Company C  
John Hyland, Los Angeles, Company D  
Bert Laurence, Palo Alto, Battery A  
Forest McKown, Woodside, Company D
Charles Meschter, Victorville, Battery B  
Kenneth Smith, Escondido, Company C  
Edward Strohbehn, San Francisco, Battery B  
Robert Williams, Los Angeles, Troop A 5th  
Ethan Winning, Walnut Creek, Company B 5th
  [top]

Colorado

Mike Kennedy, Glendale, Troop B  
Glenn Kumnick, Denver, Troop A
Frederick Stifel, Aurora, Battery B  
  [top]

Connecticut

John S. Pfarr, Essex, Company C  
  [top]

Florida

Robert Bedell, Miami, Company D
Stanley Farrington, The Villages, Troop B  
John Ginaven, Bradenton, Battery B
Lee Gregory, Miami Shores, Troop B
Wade Hawley, Sarasota, Company D
Larry Heinl, Winter Park, Battery A  
Arturo Herrera, Miami, Company C
William Koch, Palm Beach, Troop A  
Carlos Mendia, Coral Gables, Company C
Joel Montgomery, Miami, Troop A
Clayton Myers, Pompano Beach, Band 5th  
Eugenio Silva, Coral Gables, Troop B 5th
James Vernor, Estero, Troop B  
  [top]

Georgia

Jack Howison, Atlanta, Company A  
Michael McMillen, Marietta, Troop B 5th  
John Tanner, Douglas, Company A  
  [top]

Illinois

James DeNaut, Flossmoor, Battery A
Charles Fleck, Lake Bluff, Troop A  
Sam Grayson, Chicago, Company B  
Charles Roth, Peoria, Band
Peter Sotos, Chicago, Troop A
William Swain, Plainfield, Company A  
  [top]

Indiana

John Babcock, Mishawaka, Battery A  
Arnold Boyles, Valparaiso, Band
Ronald Brown, Carmel, Company B
Stephen Civanich, Valparaiso, Battery A  
Charles Combs, Carmel, Company D
Bill Smith, Indianapolis, Company A
Anthony (Tony) Zaleski, Munster, Battery A 5th  
  [top]

Kansas

Ernest Neighbor, Leawood, Company B  
  [top]

Kentucky

Will Hodgkin, Winchester, Battery A 5th  
John Oehlschlaeger, Paducah, Company D  
  [top]

Louisiana

Walker Allen, Madisonville, Company D  
Joe Inabnett, New Orleans, Company A  
William H. "Bill" Lee II, Baton Rouge, Battery B 5th  
Warren Lott, Covington, Troop B
George Weaks, Monroe, Battery A  
  [top]

Maryland

Henry McFarland, Gaithersburg, Company B
  [top]

Michigan

Bob Clyne, Yale, Troop A  
Michael Drake, Albion, Company B
Jeff Edmunds, Stevensville, Company A
Jon Hale (Jonathan T. Hale), Brooklyn, Band
John Pavlis, Grand Blanc, Company B 5th
  [top]

Minnesota

Benjamin Kilgore, Lakeville, Company A  
  [top]

Mississippi

Maury Knowlton, Cleveland, Company C  
  [top]

Missouri

Bertram Culver, St Louis, Troop A  
  [top]

Nevada

Lee Levy, Henderson, Battery B
Bob Morrison, Las Vegas, Company A  
  [top]

New Jersey

Bill Mennen, Gladstone, Company D
  [top]

New Mexico

Andrew Holman, Raton, Company A  
  [top]

New York

Carl Allison, Syosset, Battery B
Richard Bourgerie, New York, Battery B
Larry Edmonson, Pittsford, Band
Bradley Sweeny, Rye, Company D
  [top]

North Carolina

Henry 'Hank' L. Rietz, Asheville, Troop B 5th  
  [top]

Ohio

Phil Florence, South Charleston, Troop B  
Larry Gibson, Mansfield, Battery A  
Pierce Rudd, Cincinnati, Company D
Stewart Scheetz, Harrison, Troop B
George Snider, Hudson, Company C
Benjamin Stevens, Mansfield, Band
  [top]

Pennsylvania

Bruce Lassman, Phoenixville, Troop A  
Warren Lewis, Palmyra, Band
  [top]

Puerto Rico

Ramon Flores-Esteves, Guaynabo, Battery B
  [top]

South Carolina

Ralph DeYoung, Aiken, Troop A  
  [top]

South Dakota

William Lemley, Hermosa, Company C  
  [top]

Tennessee

James Dunlap, Crossville, Battery A 5th
David Wilds, Nashville, Company D  
  [top]

Texas

C.C. Adams, Waco, Troop A  
Willard Campbell, Dallas, Company B
Sterling Cruger, San Antonio, Band  
Donald Parsons, Austin, Band
Richard (Dick) Terrell, Fort Worth, Company C  
Allan Werst, Colleyville, Company B
  [top]

Utah

Sam Dureas, Knab, Company C
  [top]

Virginia

Dick Kriner, Kingstowne, Battery A 5th  
Jim McCormack, Williamsburg, Company B  
  [top]

Washington

Henry McCleary, Ellensburg, Troop A  
Chris Wood, Moses Lake, Company B
  [top]

Wisconsin

Edward S. Kapustka - "Ed", Whitewater, Troop A  
Ronald Schloemer, Walworth, Battery B  
Tevis Zillman, Shawano, Band
  [top]

Countries other than USA

Aramando De La Parra, Mexico, , Mexico, IV Class
Leopoldo "Polo" Peralta, San Juan del Rio, Queretaro, , Mexico, Troop A  
Juan Raynal, Chihuahua, , Mexico, Troop A  
Rafy (Rafael) Miranda, Guayaquil, Guayas, , Ecuador, Troop A 5th  
Jorge Uribe, Medellin, Antioquia, , Colombia, Troop A
Ralph Luken, Alexandria, Virginia, Austria, Battery A
Terrence Peabody, Brisbane, California, Australia, Company A
 


Class '58 Stats 
Total Addresses 108