Home | Reunion | Class News | Scrapbook | Links | Search
RollCall | Faculty
CulverGrads.com | Contact Us | Login/Out | (Back)

 

Class of 1960 - By State

| Alpha Roll Call | Taps Roll Call | Org/Unit Roll Call | Roll Call by Location
All Grad Photos (large download) | All Grad Recent Photos (large download)
All Non-Graduating Alumni | Coeds by Maiden Name

 
Unknown  Arizona  Arkansas  California  Colorado  Connecticut  
D.C.  Florida  Georgia  Idaho  Illinois  Indiana  
Kansas  Kentucky  Louisiana  Maryland  Michigan  Minnesota  
Missouri  Montana  New Jersey  New Mexico  New York  North Carolina  
Ohio  Oklahoma  Oregon  Pennsylvania  South Carolina  Tennessee  
Texas  Virginia  Wisconsin  Wyoming  Country other than USA  British Columbia  
 
 

James Neece, , Battery A
  [top]

Arizona

Richard Ely, Phoenix, Company A
Ed Reese, Sun Lakes, Company A  
  [top]

Arkansas

Henry Thomas, Little Rock, Band
  [top]

California

Richard Ashby, Mission Viejo, Company B  
Jon Ballard, San Francisco, Battery B  
Warren Kaufman, Carmel, Company D
Michael Kelly, Palo Alto, Battery B
Cathryn Yendes (Covington), Carnelian Bay, Coed  
Rammy Rasmussen, Palm Desert, Battery C  
Peter Roos, Oakland, Company C
Dick "Sam" Sampson, San Diego, Battery A  
Henry Weaks, Los Angeles, Battery B  
Tom Yendes, Thousand Oaks, Battery C  
  [top]

Colorado

Robert Benson, Evergreen, Battery B  
Robert Gardner, Aurora, Band
Tim McFlynn, Snowmass, Company A  
Tom Mortell, Telluride, Company C  
  [top]

Connecticut

Robert Goodwin, South Windsor, Battery A  
John Michaels, Southbury, Company A
  [top]

D.C.

Bill Gardner, Washington, Troop B  
  [top]

Florida

Bill Dunlop, Fernandina Beach, Company D
Bill Edgar, Ocala, Company C
Charles Finkl, Coconut Creek, Troop A 5th
Duke Lyon, Jupiter, Battery B
Dave Martinson, Vero Beach, Battery B 5th
Steve McConnell, Largo, Company B
Thomas McKitterick, Rotonda West, Company D
Pat McMahon, Lakeland, Company D  
Andres Murai, Miami, Company D
Tom Norman, Tallahassee, Company C  
Reginald Parsons, Clearwater, Company C
John Roth, Merritt Island, Company D
Bill Sable, Hypoluxo Island, Troop A  
Bob Simons, Gainesville, Troop B 5th
  [top]

Georgia

John Buffum, Decatur, Troop A
Donald Kohla, Atlanta, Company D
John Prucha, Atlanta, Company A
Jack Steele, Albany, Battery B
John Walden, Columbus, Troop B
  [top]

Idaho

Jimmy Mason, Idaho Falls, Troop A
Larry Stolberg, Riggins, Company A
  [top]

Illinois

Julian Chestnut, Roscoe, Company C  
Darryl Cosek, Calumet City, Company C
Mike Green, Northbrook, Company D
Robert Herzberg, Saint Charles, Troop B
Richard Kruse, Glenview, Battery A
Edward Laine, Princeton, Company B
Mike Oberman, Northbrook, Company B  
Maurice Perlstein Jr, Chicago, Battery C  
James Rogers, Rock Island, Battery A
Tom Sullivan, Western Springs, Company C  
  [top]

Indiana

Raymond Hafsten, Indianapolis, Company C
Frederick Jungclaus, Martinsville, Battery A  
Norman Kempler, Fort Wayne, Battery A  
William Lange, LaPorte, Company D
Daniel Manion, South Bend, Troop A  
Charles Maull, Claypool, Battery B  
Andy McCorkle, Wingate, Band  
Mary Neidigh (Curry), Carmel, Coed  
Don Nixon, Carmel, Band  
Maynard Raggio, Martinsville, Company B  
William (Bill) Walaitis, Culver, Company D  
Robert Winski, Beverly Shores, Company C
  [top]

Kansas

John Lemon, Pratt, Troop B
  [top]

Kentucky

Dave Carpenter, Hebron, Company B
  [top]

Louisiana

John Brewer, Alexandria, Company B
Tom Douglass, New Orleans, Troop A 5th  
Stephen Sontheimer, New Orleans, Troop B  
  [top]

Maryland

David Lamb, Chevy Chase, Troop B
John Russell, Annapolis, Company D  
  [top]

Michigan

Phillip Clohset, Birmingham, Company B
Roger Mills, Dexter, Company C  
John Raymond, Adrian, Troop B  
Terry Whitley, Wayland, Company D 5th  
  [top]

Minnesota

George Rabasa, Minneapolis, Company A
  [top]

Missouri

David Greene, St Charles, Company A  
Richard Holm, Rayville, Troop B
Mark Turken, St. Louis, Battery B
  [top]

Montana

Wallace Dunbar "Bill" Gram, Bozeman, Company D  
Gerry Gram (Graham), Bozeman, Coed  
  [top]

New Jersey

Bob Altman, Princeton, Battery A  
  [top]

New Mexico

Robert Rossow, Las Cruces,, Band  
  [top]

New York

Eric Fairchild, Rochester, Battery A
Larry Fraenkel, Kew Gardens, Company D
James Pylkas, West Falls, Battery A  
Timothy Reilly, New York, Company C
Bruce Riggs, Rochester, Battery B
  [top]

North Carolina

Stephen Clark, Hampstead, Company D  
James Crosland, Hertford, Company C
Chuck Rietz, Biltmore Lake, Troop A
John Schoo, Blowing Rock, Company D  
  [top]

Ohio

Walter Kime, Ashland, Company C  
Donald Richter, Cincinnati, Band  
  [top]

Oklahoma

Pete Johnson, Tulsa, Company B 5th  
Charles D. van Tuyl, McAlester, Band  
  [top]

Oregon

Robert A. Funk, P.E., CET (Bob), Oregon City, Band  
Frederick Keller, Portland, Troop B  
Sanford Reece, Hillsboro, Company B
Bill Woodward, Portland, Battery C  
  [top]

Pennsylvania

Jay Gehrlein, Waterford, Troop B 5th
  [top]

South Carolina

Robert Scott, Florence, Troop A
  [top]

Tennessee

Peter Hicks, Antioch, Battery B
Calvin Peck, Franklin, Band  
Murphy Thomas, Murfreesboro, Battery C  
  [top]

Texas

Halbert Buchanan, Waco, Battery A
Peter Lewis, San Antonio, Troop A  
George Lyford, Kingsville, Company B  
Richard Moncrief, Fort Worth, Battery B
Richard "Dick" Snell, Houston, Battery A  
Ralph Van Duzee, Dallas, Troop A  
William Ward, Austin, Troop B
Bernard "Bud" Wellmon, Tyler, Troop B  
  [top]

Virginia

David Garner, Oakton, Company A
James Godshall, Glen Allen, Battery A  
Jim Harding, Wicomico Church, Company B  
Chuck Parker, Va Beach,, Band  
James Sharp, Falls Church, Company A
  [top]

Wisconsin

Charles Clarke, Wauwatosa, Company D  
Al Goodrich, Eagle River, Band  
Forrest Van Schwartz, Madison, Company A  
James Wood, Oregon, Company B
  [top]

Wyoming

Judy Council (Gollnick), Worland, Coed  
Alfred Smith, Buffalo, Company B 5th  
  [top]

Countries other than USA

Edward Wohlsen, Chon Buri, Thailand, , Thailand, Battery B
Juan Bilbao, Panama City, , Panama, Battery A
Luman Burr, Naucalpan, , Mexico, Battery B
Javier Prieto, Mexico, , Mexico, Company A
Federico Moreno, Medellin, Antioquia, , Colombia, Troop B
William McLallen, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Company A 5th
 


Class '60 Stats 
Total Addresses 130